Click Here for the full FTSE350 by email including P/Es, Dividend cover, Yields, MCaps and rankings, 2 Year highs and lows, XD Dates, Payment Dates, Amounts paid at Interims and Finals - includes Personal Dividend Amount Calculator and 5 Year Dividend History

Home Page FT350 7Yr History New - Articles Stock Picks FT350 by MCAP Glossary FT100 by EPIC
FT350 by EPIC FT100 by Yield FT350 by Yield FT100 by P/E FT350 by P/E FT100 Div.Dates FT250 Div.Dates

EpicNameSector04/09 DivYieldDiv. Cover04/09 Close52 Wk High52 Wk LowClose v HighClose v Low04/09      P/E
IAGInternational Cons. AirlinesTravel & Leisure0.000.00%n/a219.40671.00164.75-67.3%33.2%2.0
MNGM&GInvestments17.9211.39%3.43157.40251.4093.65-37.4%68.1%3.8
NWGNatWest GroupBanks0.000.00%n/a107.80261.00101.75-58.7%5.9%4.2
BT.ABT GroupTelecomms4.624.55%5.09101.65209.2098.58-51.4%3.1%4.3
AV.Aviva (CGNU)Insurance6.002.19%6.72273.60438.40211.00-37.6%29.7%4.3
ITVITVMedia0.000.00%n/a63.00156.5054.42-59.7%15.8%4.5
IMBImperial BrandsTobacco185.7114.24%1.321304.002213.001253.00-41.1%4.1%4.8
TW.Taylor WimpeyHouse/Leisure0.000.00%n/a114.85236.20101.50-51.4%13.2%5.6
SLAStandard Life AberdeenInsurance21.609.60%0.41224.90336.90174.00-33.2%29.3%6.2
RDSBRoyal Dutch Shell B'sOil and Gas96.909.36%1.051035.602612.00970.80-60.4%6.7%6.5
LGENLegal & GeneralInsurance17.578.60%1.74204.30318.40138.60-35.8%47.4%6.7
RDSARoyal Dutch Shell A'sOil and Gas96.908.99%1.051078.202622.00916.80-58.9%17.6%6.7
BDEVBarratt DevelopmentsHouse/Leisure0.000.00%2.51501.80878.40364.70-42.9%37.6%6.8
BARCBarclays BankBanks0.000.00%n/a106.88192.4680.24-44.5%33.2%7.5
INFInformaMedia7.551.91%6.82395.30892.00363.70-55.7%8.7%7.7
LLOYLloyds Banking Banks0.000.00%n/a26.9467.2526.29-59.9%2.5%7.7
BATSBritish American TobaccoTobacco210.408.24%1.542554.503507.002382.00-27.2%7.2%7.9
PRUPrudentialInsurance24.902.19%3.801135.001790.00710.80-36.6%59.7%8.0
SMDSSmith (DS)Industrial General0.000.00%n/a266.20394.80254.70-32.6%4.5%8.0
WPPWPP Media10.001.59%3.47628.601077.50483.70-41.7%30.0%8.0
MROMelrose IndustriesIndust. Engineer0.000.00%n/a115.55248.5074.36-53.5%55.4%8.1
AALAnglo AmericanMining58.763.21%2.521832.602266.001091.80-19.1%67.9%8.2
RIORio TintoMining294.636.44%1.664575.504976.502968.00-8.1%54.2%8.9
PSONPearsonMedia19.503.74%2.96521.00927.00423.50-43.8%23.0%9.0
MNDIMondiBasic Resources43.533.03%6.331439.001846.001183.00-22.0%21.6%9.3
PSNPersimmonHouse/Leisure40.001.60%n/a2503.003298.001534.50-24.1%63.1%9.3
LANDLand SecsReal Estate/REIT11.602.14%2.41542.501001.50514.60-45.8%5.4%9.7
BLNDBritish LandReal Estate/REIT15.974.55%2.05350.50638.80313.80-45.1%11.7%10.7
BA.BAE SystemsAerospace23.204.61%1.97503.80669.00438.90-24.7%14.8%11.0
RSARSA InsuranceInsurance0.000.00%n/a437.00597.00326.90-26.8%33.7%11.1
SGROSegroReal Estate/REIT21.302.32%3.83917.60984.00659.40-6.7%39.2%11.6
BHPBHP GroupMining91.205.51%1.491655.402049.00939.80-19.2%76.1%11.6
GSKGlaxoSmithKlinePharmaceuticals80.005.57%1.551435.201846.001374.60-22.3%4.4%11.6
TSCOTescoRetailers9.154.24%2.01215.80258.90211.20-16.6%2.2%11.8
NXTNextRetailers57.501.01%8.225698.007340.003390.00-22.4%68.1%12.1
JMATJohnson MattheyChemicals55.632.29%3.582426.003404.001683.50-28.7%44.1%12.2
GVCGVC Holdings Travel & Leisure17.602.18%3.70809.00939.00323.70-13.8%149.9%12.4
MRWMorrison SupermarketRetailers6.773.55%1.57190.80209.40164.20-8.9%16.2%13.0
HSBAHSBC Holdings OrdBanks0.000.00%n/a319.75672.50319.75-52.5%-0.0%13.2
UU.United UtilitiesUtilities42.605.10%1.48835.201061.00759.00-21.3%10.0%13.2
   Ave :-3.60%3.73    Ave :-23.92